澳大利亚旅游观光

澳洲10年旅游签证

11月19日开始,澳洲10年旅游签证正式开放,目前,只有中国护照人可以申请,后期会针对其他国家护照持有人陆续开放。


10年的旅游签证的类别依然是600,作为600里新增的一个分类,相对于普通的1年或3年多次往返的访客类别Visitor Stream, 这个10年的分类叫做Frequent Traveller ,可翻译为常旅客类别,有如下几个要点:

·         旅行以及商务行为都可以作为申请理由

·         签证申请费为$1000

·         在签证有效期内,任意连续24个月内不可以累计居住超过12个月

·         签证官有可能要求体检

 

签证申请的方式跟现有600其他类别的申请方式类似,需要邮寄或本人去领事馆指定的签证服务中心递交。

 

对于新的10年旅游签证要注意一下几点:

 

1. 10年的Frequent Traveller Stream会有8503(No Further Stay)条款,持有该签证入境后不可以境内递交澳洲签证(除非豁免),对于打算入境申请其他签证的申请人,请注意不要申请该类别

2. 新增的8573条款要求申请人任意24个月内不可以居住超过12个月,对此申请人需要自己计算清楚时间,以防超期拘留导致签证被取消,一旦签证取消,会有3年不能申请临时签证的限制

3. 对于从未到访过澳洲的申请人,建议谨慎申请,因为10年多次往返签证是针对频繁访客的,第一次访澳就申请该签证的话,获批难度会较大,当然,具体情况要看实施以后澳洲签证处的态度

 

Migration Legislation Amendment (2016 Measures No. 5) Regulation 2016.

§ Ten year validity visitor visa stream

This amendment creates a new Subclass 600 (Visitor) visa stream to be known as the Frequent Traveller stream for frequent travellers which permits both tourism and business visitor activities and allows up to 10 years’ validity.

The Schedule 2 criteria will be that the applicant intends to visit Australia:

                     (a)  as a tourist; or

                     (b)  to engage in a business visitor activity.

The base VAC for this visa will be $1000.

The visa will allow the visitor multiple entry with a stay of 3 months after each entry. The visitor must not stay in Australia for more than 12 months in any period of 24 months.

The visitor must undergo a medical assessment if requested by the Minister in writing to do so. 

This visa stream is only be available to citizens of certain countries which will be specified in an instrument.  Initially, this visa will only be available to Chinese nationals.

 

 

 



最新移民留学资讯


联系咨询


线下咨询

电话:+61(0)390345259

邮箱:migration@bowrain.com.au

地址:13A, 79-83 high street, Kew, Vic 3101

Registered Migration Agent (MARN: 1574303)